Política de privacidad Last Updated 22nd May 2018

Kyckr Limited (“we”/ “us”), of Level 6, 36 Grosvenor Street, Sydney, NSW 200, Australia, is committed to protecting the privacy of the users of our website (“our site”). If you are a European citizen, your contact is Kyckr Ireland Limited of Arc Labs Research Centre, WIT West Campus, Carriganore, Waterford. This privacy policy (“policy”) is issued on behalf of both Kyckr Limited and Kyckr Ireland Limited and references to ‘us’, ‘we’, ‘our’ refers to the entity that is responsible for processing your data. If you have any questions about this policy, please contact dataprivacy@kyckr.com.

We are aware that as a user of our site you care about the security and privacy of your information.

This policy together with our site terms and conditions (“our Terms”) and any other document referred to in our Terms sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read this policy carefully. By using our site you agree to the terms of this policy and consent to the practices outline in the policy.

1. DATA COLLECTED ABOUT YOU
(a) We act in accordance with relevant data protection laws. You may provide us with information when you register for our services or complete online forms on our site or engage in correspondence with us, by email, telephone or otherwise. This may include information about you and may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information and other personal information.

(b) We may also automatically collect information about you when you visit our site including but not limited to: technical information; IP addresses; login information; and web browser information. We do not make any attempt to associate any technical information with any individual and the information is only used for statistical and other administrative purposes. For additional detail please see our Cookies Policy.

(c) We may also obtain personal data about you from public services such as company registries.

(collectively “your information”)

It is important that the personal data we hold about is accurate and complete. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you nor do we collect any information about your criminal convictions.

2. HOW COLLECTED INFORMATION IS USED

We use your data on a number of legal bases including the performance of a contract with you, necessary for our legitimate interests and as necessary to comply with a legal obligation.


(a) We may share your information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries as well as our suppliers, agents, contractors, analytic and search engine providers and other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

(b) The information received from you will only be disclosed to such third parties as may be necessary in order to provide you with the services requested through our site and in order to arrange delivery of same. By registering with us, by your use of our site, and the acceptance of our Terms you hereby authorise us to convey your information to such third parties.

(c) We may also disclose your information in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

(d) We may also use your information to:

•  to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information and services that you request    from us;
•  to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about and you have not    opted out to the receipt of such information;
•  to notify you about changes to our service and any outages or other technical matters;
•  to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
•  to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
•  to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
•  to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
•  as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
•  to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about services that may interest you or them.


(e) No other information will be divulged to any other third party unless we receive your prior authorisation and/or we are required to do so by law or in order to enforce or apply our Terms.

(f) We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your information. Agents or contractors who have access to information, you give us, in the course of providing services to us are required to keep that information confidential and are not permitted to use it for any purpose other than to carry out the services which they are performing for us.

(g) There may be occasions where your information is transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by our staff or contractors working outside the EEA. Such staff or contracts may be engaged in the fulfilment of the services we provide to you and for the processing of payment details. By submitting your personal data you agreed to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this policy. We will ensure that relevant safeguards are in place if transferring your personal data.

(h) All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions are encrypted using SSL Technology. Where you have a password to access our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

(i) Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to our site and the transmission is at your own risk.

(j) Where we need to collect personal data under the terms of a contract between us and you fail to provide that personal data, we may not be able to perform the contract. In that case we will have to cancel a service you have with us.

(k) We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collect it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

3. YOUR RIGHTS
In certain circumstances you have rights under data protection law including:

 a) right to access your personal data
 b) request correction of your personal data
 c) request erasure of your personal data
 d) object to the processing of your personal data
 e) request restriction of processing your personal data
 f) request transfer of your personal data
 g) right to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights above, you can contact us at dataprivacy@kyckr.com. We request specific information to help us with our response and we may request that you confirm your identity to us.

You can also ask us to stop sending any marketing messages by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you.

4. DATA SECURITY AND RETENTION
We have in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. We have in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you where we are legally required to do so.

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for. Where appropriate we may contact the holders of inactive accounts to determine if you wish to continue to hold an account with us. Where you do not, we will delete your personal data in accordance with our data retention policies except for any personal data we are required to retain by law.

5. GENERAL
This policy will be the subject of change and the use of information that we gather shall be subject to the privacy policy in effect from time to time. It shall be your responsibility to check our website frequently to see recent changes

6. RIGHT OF COMPLAINT
If you are a European Citizen, you may complain at any time to the Irish Data Protection Commissioner at https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Home/4.htm.

Kyckr Ireland Limited | Arclabs Research & Innovation Center, WIT West Campus, Waterford, Ireland | t: +353 (0)51 306282 | e: info(at)kyckr.com |
Ireland Registered Company Number 436024 | Directors- Ben Cronin & Robert Leslie | © Kyckr | All rights reserved 2018